Grade 1
- Muralitharan Akaran - St.John Bosco's Vidyalayam, Jaffna
- W. Shanuki Shehansa - MR/Kudalahena K.V.
- Kavini Nihinsa Menon - Mahamaya Girls’ College,Kandy
- R. Rishika - J/ Holy Family Convent, Jaffna
- Imalsha Mihisara - MR/Elamaldeniya K.V.
- S. Kavinaya - J/ Holy Family Convent, Jaffna
- R. Dironi - J/ Holy Family Convent, Jaffna
- S.M. Tharushi Lakshani - R/Eththota Vidyalaya, Eththota, Gallella, Raththota
- S. Sujalini - J/ Holy Family Convent, Jaffna
- A.S. Marita - J/ Holy Family Convent, Jaffna
Grade 2
- Nethya Palliyage - Girls’ High School, Kandy
- Sakila Gesara Dunukepotha - St.Anthonys Boys College
- M.G.Suwahas Dewshan - MR/Diyadawa K.V.
- Wageesha prabashwara bandara - St/sylvester’s College -kandy
- J. Kasvini - J/ Holy Family Convent Jaffna
- J.V.G. Thinuli Sehansa - MR/Rambukana Kodikaragoda K. V
- Methya Palliyage - K/Girls' High School, Kandy
- D.G. Esandi Dahamsa - MR/Rambukana Kodikaragoda K.V.
- T.M Tasheni Nethusari - M/R Siyambalagoda West Primary School
- T. Najanitha - J/ Holy Family Convent, Jaffna
Grade 3
- H.B.Indeepa Geenuka.Hitibandara - CP/KOT/Delta Gamunupura M.V
- W M Denith Minruka Weerasinghe - Thurstan College, Colombo 07
- Thesadi Naveethma Deshapriya - K/ Seethadevi B.M.V.
- Sadiw Kithnuka.Vithanage - Thurstan College, Colombo 07
- R. Sanjana - J/ Holy Family Convent, Jaffna
- K.O.G.Jayami Malithya - MR/ Rambukana Kodikarahoda K. V
- H.B.Chandeepa Gethma Hitibandara - CP/KOT/Delta Gamunupura M.V
- N.H.H. Chamathkara Roosarani - CP/ Hangu Mathurata Central College
- R.K.Thisum Thejan Nawarathna - CP/KOT/Delta Gamunupura M.V
- G. Praharsha Kaushan Fonseka - Kingswood College, Kandy and D.E. Naduli Tamaya - MR/ Rambukana Kodikaragoda K.V
Grade 4
- V.A. Themiya Ranumitha Samarawickrama - Kandy International School, Kandy
- K.Rahen Seneth Perera - Thurstan College, Colombo 07
- K. Swarnie Krishmina - Highlands National College, Hatton
- A.V. Osandi Devduni - M/Morawaka Primary School
- Shanthakumar Jayashwini - K/Girls' High School, Kandy
- W.G.Sathsilu Wehara - CP/KOT/Delta Gamunupura M. V
- P.G.Iseli Sarya Gallage - Sangamiththa Balika Collage, Galle
- T.Nethum Mihisara Ranasinghe - Thurstan College, Colombo 07
- Thedasi Nadulya Kalupahana - G/ Sanghamiththa Balika Vidyalaya
- Okitha Thanujitha Vidana Gamage - Dharmaraja College, Kandy and Ransilu Kaveeshwara Vanigasekara - MR/ Thalapekumbura P. V
Grade 5
- D.A.Chathura Deshanjana Dharmarathne - CP/KOT/Delta Gamunupura M. V
- H.R.L. Sanuka Dewsithu - MR/ Deniyaya Madya Vidyalaya
- L.Tyon Abhishka Perera - Bapa /Kala Sapugaskanda Sobitha Vidyalaya
- W.M. Sanuthi Ashvini Weerasekara - Vision International school kandy
- Yashodhara Damsaree Wikramarathna Siriwardhana - St.Joseph's Balika Maha Vidyalaya -Kegalle
- Senula Insitha Vithanage - Thurstan College, Colombo 07
- M.G.B.Y.C. Bandara - K/Mahanama Collage
- P.G.Sathusha Nimnada - CP/KOT/Delta Gamunupura M. V
- Dulithi Nethumsa Rodrigo - Sujatha Vidyalaya, Matara
- B.A. Sanudika Sandasan Bandara - R/Kandangoda Primary College
Grade 6
- T.G. Indumini Methma - MR/Kirilipana Kanitu Viduhala
- M.I.M. Aathif K/Ranabima - Royal College
- D.K. Basitha Thimath Rathnayake - K/Ranabima Royal College
- J.G. Ashen Nethsara - MR/Kirilipana Kanitu Viduhala
- W.K.J. Sithumi Seya - MR/Kirilipana Kanitu Viduhala
- R.K.G.I. Udesh Bandara - K/Ranabima Royal College
- D.L. Kemitha Suhas Liyanage - K/Ranabima Royal College
- Mayuran Ajairaav - J/Thavady Hindu Tamil Mixed School
- Kanishka Balakumar - V/Nelukkulam Kalaimahal M.V.
- Aranya Ganeshatheva - J/Jaffna Hindu Ladies College